IEEE EUROCON 2017, 6 - 8 July 2017, Ohrid, Macedonia

Committees

(Completion in progress) 

 

Honorary Committee (Completion in progress)  

Karen Bartleson, 2017 IEEE President, Honorary Chair
Margaretha Eriksson, IEEE R8 Director, Honorary Co-Chair

 

Conference Steering Committee 

 Ljupco Karadzinov, Steering Committee Chair, 
     Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Igor Kuzle, IEEE R8 Vice Chair for Technical Activities, 
     IEEE EUROCON 2013 General Chair, 
     University of Zagreb, Croatia 

Adel M. Alimi, IEEE R8 Conference Coordination Subcommittee Chair,
     University of Sfax, Tunisia

Petar Popovski, Keynote Speaker, STA-1 Chair,  
     Aalborg University, Denmark

Liljana Gavrilovska, STA-2 Chair
     Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Andrzej Krawczyk, STA-3 Chair
     Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Stephen Goodnick, Keynote Speaker, STA-4 Chair
     Arizona State University, USA

Dragica Vasileska, STA-4 Co-Chair
     Arizona State University, USA

Georgi Dimirovski, STA-5 Chair
     Dogus University, Turkey
     and Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Eckhard Grass, Keynote Speaker, STA-6 Chair
     IHP - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik and
     Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Yuanwei Jing, STA-7 Chair
     Northeastern University, Shenyang, P. R. China

Jun Zhao, STA-8 Chair
     Northeastern University, Shenyang, P. R. China

 Alberto Tessarolo, STA-9 Chair 
     University of Trieste, Italy

Ahmed Zobaa, STA-10 Chair
      Brunel University London, Uxbridge, United Kingdom

Bülent Ertan, STA-11 Chair
      Middle East Technical University, Ankara, Turkey

Yuri Demchenko, STA-12 Chair 
      University of Amsterdam, Netherlands

Rafael Mihalič, Keynote Speaker, SS-1 Chair
     University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

 

Technical Program Committee (TPC)
(Completion in progress) 

Goga Cvetkovski, TPC Chair, 
     Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Muhammad Alam, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Adel M. Alimi, University of Sfax, Tunisia

Francisco Arcega, University of Zaragoza, Spain

Pedro A. Amado Assuncao, Instituto Politecnico de Leiria/Instituto de Telecocomunicações, Portugal

Chitti Babu, The University of Nottingham (U.K) Malaysia Campus, Malaysia

Constantin Barbulescu, Politehnica University of Temisoara, Romania

Pavol Bauer, TU Delft, The Nederlands

João Catalão, University of Porto, Portugal

Owen Casha, University of Malta, Malta

Mihai Cernat, University of Translilvania, Romania

Mario Cifrek, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Marko Čepin, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Anton Čauševski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Carl James Debono, University of Malta, Malta

Georgi Dimirovski, Dogus University, Turkey & Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Bulent Ertan, Middle East Technical University, Turkey

Francisco Falcone, Unicersity of Navara, Spain

Joaquim Ferreira, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Sonja Filipovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

José Fonseca, Instituto de Telecomunicações, University of Aveiro, Portugal

Liljana Gavrilovska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Leonid Grcev, Macedonian Academy of Sciences and Arts, Skopje, Macedonia

Stephen Goodnick, Arizona State University, USA

Eckhard Grass, IHP - Leibniz-Institut für innovative Mikroelektronik & Humboldt-Universität zu Berlin, Germany

Sonia Haamstra de Groot, Technical University of Eindhoven, The Nederlands

Miralem Hadžiselimović, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Andrej Gubina, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Yuanwei Jing, Northeastern University, P. R. China

Vladimir Katić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Slavko Krajcar, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Andrzej Krawczyk, Czestochowa University of Technology, Poland

Lukasz Kulas, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Igor Kuzle, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Paul Lefley, University of Leicester, United Kingdom

Emil Levi, Liverpool John Moores University, United Kingdom

Marin Marinov, Technical University of Sofia, Bulgaria

Vera Marković, University of Niš, Serbia

João Matos, Institute of Telecomunications - Polo de Aveiro, Portugal

Mário Rui Melicio da Conceição, University of Lisabon, Portugal

Rafael Mihalič, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Anastas Mishev, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Jürgen Mottok, OTH Regensburg, Germany

Petre-Marian Nicolae, University of Craiova, Romania

Krzysztof Nyka, Gdansk University of Technology, Poland

Miloš Oravec, Slovak University of Technolgoy, Slovakia

Maria-Alexandra Paun, EPFL, Switzerland

Ljupco Pejov, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Predrag Pejović, University of Belgrade, Serbia

Marjan Popov, Technical University of Delft, Netherlands

Petar Popovski, Aalborg University, Denmark

Tomáš Potužák, University of West Bohemia, Czech Republic

Katerina Raleva, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Meliha B. Selak, Power System Consultants, Canada

Ciprian Sorandaru, Politehnica University of Timisoara, Romania

Georgi Stojanov, American University of Paris, France

Georgi Stoyanov, Technical University in Sofia, Bulgaria

Bojan Štumberger, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Alberto Tessarolo, University of Trieste, Italy

Mirko Todorovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Macedonia

Abdellah Touhafi, Vrije Universiteit Brussel, Belgium

Dragica Vasileska, Arizona State University, USA

Stanimir Valtchev, University of Lisabon, Portugal

Peter Virtič, University of Maribor, Slovenia

Vladimir Vujičić, University of Novi Sad, Serbia

Tianhua Xu, University College London, United Kingdom

Damir Žarko, University of Zagreb, Croatia

Matej Zajc, University of Ljubljana, Slovenia

Saviour Zammit, University of Malta, Malta

Jun Zhao, Northeastern University, P. R. China

Ahmed Zobaa, Brunel University London, Uxbridge, United Kingdom

 Jim Zou, ADVA Optical Networking SE, Germany

 

 

Organizing Committee

Pero Latkoski, Organizing Committee Chair, 
     Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Maja Celeska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Anton Čauševski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Dimitar Dimitrov, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Vesna Ojleska, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Katerina Raleva, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia

Goran Stojanovski, Ss. Cyril and Methodius University, Skopje, Macedonia